The best games of all time!
- GhaleonOne
- Ghost From The Past
- Posts: 9079
- jedwabna poszewka na poduszkę 70x80
- Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2002 4:59 am
- Location: Not of this world...
The best games of all time!
I remember the original Lunar Threads doing this years ago and decided to try with everyone here. This is going to be a tally of the best games of all time, as picked by the forum members here. Here's how things will work:
You pick your top 20 games of all time. No ties. The ranking system will be tallied like this: Say you give Lunar: Silver Star Story your 20th spot, it gets 1 point. If you get Super Mario World your 19 spot, it gets 2 points. This goes all the way up to your favorite game which gets 20 points. All these points will be tallied up between everyone that votes and a final list will be made. I always liked doing these kinds of things, and had fun with the last one years ago. So cast your vote! And remember, no ties. I don't want to have to deal with points for ties. If you want to discuss someone's picks, make a new topic for discussion so that this thread will be easier to tally in the end.
The deadline is Tuesday the 15th at 10:00 PM Central Time. I'll lock the topic at that point and tally up the results for a final count.
Voting begins... now!
---
Edit - Feel free to edit your post if you forgot a game. Say someone voted for a game you didn't even think of, and wanted to change it. Up until the deadline, feel free to edit.
You pick your top 20 games of all time. No ties. The ranking system will be tallied like this: Say you give Lunar: Silver Star Story your 20th spot, it gets 1 point. If you get Super Mario World your 19 spot, it gets 2 points. This goes all the way up to your favorite game which gets 20 points. All these points will be tallied up between everyone that votes and a final list will be made. I always liked doing these kinds of things, and had fun with the last one years ago. So cast your vote! And remember, no ties. I don't want to have to deal with points for ties. If you want to discuss someone's picks, make a new topic for discussion so that this thread will be easier to tally in the end.
The deadline is Tuesday the 15th at 10:00 PM Central Time. I'll lock the topic at that point and tally up the results for a final count.
Voting begins... now!
---
Edit - Feel free to edit your post if you forgot a game. Say someone voted for a game you didn't even think of, and wanted to change it. Up until the deadline, feel free to edit.
Last edited by GhaleonOne on Sun Nov 06, 2005 8:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-G1
- GhaleonOne
- Ghost From The Past
- Posts: 9079
- Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2002 4:59 am
- Location: Not of this world...
My votes:
1) Lunar: Eternal Blue (SCD)
2) Lunar: The Silver Star (SCD)
3) Lunar: Eternal Blue Complete (Saturn/Playstation)
4) The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES)
5) Dragon Force (Saturn)
6) Chrono Trigger (SNES)
7) Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete (Saturn/Playstation)
Skies of Arcadia (DC)
9) Final Fantasy VI/III (Playstation/SNES)
10) Secret of Mana (SNES)
11) Suikoden II (Playstation)
12) The Legend of Zelda: Ocarana of Time (N64)
13) Ninja Gaiden II (NES)
14) Suikoden III (Playstation 2)
15) Perfect Dark (N64)
16) Super Mario World (SNES)
17) Suikoden (Playstation)
18) Grandia (Saturn/Playstation)
19) Ultimate Wizard (Commodore 64)
20) Ninja Gaiden (NES)
1) Lunar: Eternal Blue (SCD)
2) Lunar: The Silver Star (SCD)
3) Lunar: Eternal Blue Complete (Saturn/Playstation)
4) The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past (SNES)
5) Dragon Force (Saturn)
6) Chrono Trigger (SNES)
7) Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete (Saturn/Playstation)
Skies of Arcadia (DC)
9) Final Fantasy VI/III (Playstation/SNES)
10) Secret of Mana (SNES)
11) Suikoden II (Playstation)
12) The Legend of Zelda: Ocarana of Time (N64)
13) Ninja Gaiden II (NES)
14) Suikoden III (Playstation 2)
15) Perfect Dark (N64)
16) Super Mario World (SNES)
17) Suikoden (Playstation)
18) Grandia (Saturn/Playstation)
19) Ultimate Wizard (Commodore 64)
20) Ninja Gaiden (NES)
Last edited by GhaleonOne on Wed Nov 16, 2005 3:22 am, edited 3 times in total.
-G1
1)Lunar 2: EB (Saturn/Playstation)
2)Lunar: SSSC (Saturn/Playstation)
3)Devil May Cry 3 (PS2)
4)Xenosaga Episode I(PS2)
5)Xenosaga Episode II(PS2)
6)Kingdom Hearts (PS2)
7)Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (PS2)
Final Fantasy X (PS2)
9)Chrono Cross(PS1)
10)Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories(GBA)
11)Final Fantasy IV (SNES/PS1)
12)Lunar Legend (GBA)
13)Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time(N64)
14)Final Fantasy VII(PS1)
15)Final Fantasy VIII(PS1)
16)Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana(PS2)
17)Chrono Trigger(SNES/PS1)
18)DDR Max 2 (PS2)
19)Final Fantasy I+II: Dawn of Souls (GBA)
20)Lord of the Rings: The Third Age(PS2)
2)Lunar: SSSC (Saturn/Playstation)
3)Devil May Cry 3 (PS2)
4)Xenosaga Episode I(PS2)
5)Xenosaga Episode II(PS2)
6)Kingdom Hearts (PS2)
7)Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (PS2)
Final Fantasy X (PS2)
9)Chrono Cross(PS1)
10)Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories(GBA)
11)Final Fantasy IV (SNES/PS1)
12)Lunar Legend (GBA)
13)Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time(N64)
14)Final Fantasy VII(PS1)
15)Final Fantasy VIII(PS1)
16)Atelier Iris: Eternal Mana(PS2)
17)Chrono Trigger(SNES/PS1)
18)DDR Max 2 (PS2)
19)Final Fantasy I+II: Dawn of Souls (GBA)
20)Lord of the Rings: The Third Age(PS2)
- Sonic#
- Pao Tribe Chieftain
- Posts: 4680
- Joined: Thu Dec 26, 2002 3:27 am
- Location: Here, there, everywhere
- Contact:
This is a difficult topic, so ... I may edit it, previous to the 15th, if I find I've made an omission.
1. Sonic 2 (Genesis)
2. Lunar:SSSC (Playstation)
3. Skies of Arcadia (Dreamcast)
4. Lunar:EBC (Playstation)
5. Grandia II (Dreamcast)
6. Earthbound (SNES)
7. Sonic & Knuckles (Genesis)
8. Phantasy Star (Master System)
9. Chrono Cross (Playstation)
10. Curse of Monkey Island
11. Civilization III (PC)
12. Chrono Trigger (SNES)
13. TIE Fighter (PC)
14. Age of Empires 2 (PC)
15. Legend of Mana (Playstation)
16. Boulderdash II (C64)
17. Grandia (Playstation)
18. Growlanser II (PS2)
19. Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64)
10. Vectorman (Genesis)
1. Sonic 2 (Genesis)
2. Lunar:SSSC (Playstation)
3. Skies of Arcadia (Dreamcast)
4. Lunar:EBC (Playstation)
5. Grandia II (Dreamcast)
6. Earthbound (SNES)
7. Sonic & Knuckles (Genesis)
8. Phantasy Star (Master System)
9. Chrono Cross (Playstation)
10. Curse of Monkey Island
11. Civilization III (PC)
12. Chrono Trigger (SNES)
13. TIE Fighter (PC)
14. Age of Empires 2 (PC)
15. Legend of Mana (Playstation)
16. Boulderdash II (C64)
17. Grandia (Playstation)
18. Growlanser II (PS2)
19. Zelda: Ocarina of Time (N64)
10. Vectorman (Genesis)
Sonic#
"Than seyde Merlion, "Whethir lyke ye bettir the swerde othir the scawberde?" "I lyke bettir the swerde," seyde Arthure. "Ye ar the more unwyse, for the scawberde ys worth ten of the swerde; for whyles ye have the scawberde uppon you, ye shall lose no blood, be ye never so sore wounded. Therefore kepe well the scawberde allweyes with you." --- Le Morte Darthur, Sir Thomas Malory
"Just as you touch the energy of every life form you meet, so, too, will will their energy strengthen you. Fail to live up to your potential, and you will never win. " --- The Old Man at the End of Time
"Than seyde Merlion, "Whethir lyke ye bettir the swerde othir the scawberde?" "I lyke bettir the swerde," seyde Arthure. "Ye ar the more unwyse, for the scawberde ys worth ten of the swerde; for whyles ye have the scawberde uppon you, ye shall lose no blood, be ye never so sore wounded. Therefore kepe well the scawberde allweyes with you." --- Le Morte Darthur, Sir Thomas Malory
"Just as you touch the energy of every life form you meet, so, too, will will their energy strengthen you. Fail to live up to your potential, and you will never win. " --- The Old Man at the End of Time
1-tales of symphonia.(GC)
2-lunar legend.(GBA)
3-super smash bros. melee.(GC)
4-xenosaga II.(PS2)
5-suikoden 4.(PS2)
6-super mario world .(SNES)
7-final fantasy x-2.(PS2)
8-final fantasy 1 (gba).
9-lunar 2 ebc .(PS)
10-lunar sssc.(PS)
11-the legend of zelda minish cap .(GBA)
12-the legend of zelda a link to the past .(GBA)
13-kingdom hearts.(PS2)
14-sonic adventure 2 battle.(GC)
15-cossacks.(PC)
16-cossacks 2.(PC)
17-mario party 6.(GC)
18-mario party 5.(GC)
19-musashi samurai legend.(PS2)
20-final fantasy 2.(GBA)
phew...... my brain is gonna have a baby
2-lunar legend.(GBA)
3-super smash bros. melee.(GC)
4-xenosaga II.(PS2)
5-suikoden 4.(PS2)
6-super mario world .(SNES)
7-final fantasy x-2.(PS2)
8-final fantasy 1 (gba).
9-lunar 2 ebc .(PS)
10-lunar sssc.(PS)
11-the legend of zelda minish cap .(GBA)
12-the legend of zelda a link to the past .(GBA)
13-kingdom hearts.(PS2)
14-sonic adventure 2 battle.(GC)
15-cossacks.(PC)
16-cossacks 2.(PC)
17-mario party 6.(GC)
18-mario party 5.(GC)
19-musashi samurai legend.(PS2)
20-final fantasy 2.(GBA)
phew...... my brain is gonna have a baby
- Rune Lai
- Bromide Hunter
- Posts: 1590
- Joined: Sat Dec 28, 2002 7:46 pm
- Location: Shrine to Ghaleon
- Contact:
Hehe... Sounds like fun, though it's so hard to order them up correctly! Not to mention that my #15 utterly dates how long I've been playing RPGs, and it wasn't even the first I played. Here goes...
1. Phantasy Star II (Genesis/GBA)
2. Shadow Hearts (PS2)
3. Baten Kaitos (GC)
4. Skies of Arcadia (Dreamcast/GC)
5. Panzer Dragoon Saga (Saturn)
6. Lunar: The Silver Star (SCD)
7. Landstalker (Genesis)
8. Final Fantasy Tactics (Playstation)
9. Phantasy Star (SMS/GBA)
10. Phantasy Star IV (Genesis)
11. Shining Force (Genesis)
12. Soul Calibur (DC)
13. Defenders of Oasis (Game Gear)
14. Suikoden (Playstation)
15. Wasteland (Apple II and Amiga/PC?)
16. Final Fantasy X (PS2)
17. Cadash (TG-16, because the Genesis version sucked)
18. Final Fantasy Legend (Game Boy)
19. Neverwinter Nights (PC)
20. Space Harrier (SMS)
1. Phantasy Star II (Genesis/GBA)
2. Shadow Hearts (PS2)
3. Baten Kaitos (GC)
4. Skies of Arcadia (Dreamcast/GC)
5. Panzer Dragoon Saga (Saturn)
6. Lunar: The Silver Star (SCD)
7. Landstalker (Genesis)
8. Final Fantasy Tactics (Playstation)
9. Phantasy Star (SMS/GBA)
10. Phantasy Star IV (Genesis)
11. Shining Force (Genesis)
12. Soul Calibur (DC)
13. Defenders of Oasis (Game Gear)
14. Suikoden (Playstation)
15. Wasteland (Apple II and Amiga/PC?)
16. Final Fantasy X (PS2)
17. Cadash (TG-16, because the Genesis version sucked)
18. Final Fantasy Legend (Game Boy)
19. Neverwinter Nights (PC)
20. Space Harrier (SMS)
You have taught us the pity to live.
But I will not forget the beauty of life itself.
--Hyuui Riin, Phantasy Star II
-- http://www.sabrecat.net/ --
But I will not forget the beauty of life itself.
--Hyuui Riin, Phantasy Star II
-- http://www.sabrecat.net/ --
- segaboy7
- Red Dragon Priest
- Posts: 170
- Joined: Fri Jun 10, 2005 12:43 am
- Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
ok top 20 thats alittle step but I will try
1. Lunar EB (sega CD)
2. Lunar SSS (sega CD)
3. Final Fantasy 7
4. Lunar EBC(PSX)
5. Lunar SSSC(PSX)
6. Zelda Link To the Past
7. Castlevania Sypthonia of Midnight
8. Ghouls and Ghosts
9. Golden Sun
10. Super Ghouls and Ghosts
11. Sonic
12. Sonic 2
13. Sonic 3
14. Super Mario World
15. Super Ghouls and ghosts
16. Castlevania 2 Simons quest
17. Castlevania Dracula X
18. Contra
19. Zelda
20. Halo
1. Lunar EB (sega CD)
2. Lunar SSS (sega CD)
3. Final Fantasy 7
4. Lunar EBC(PSX)
5. Lunar SSSC(PSX)
6. Zelda Link To the Past
7. Castlevania Sypthonia of Midnight
8. Ghouls and Ghosts
9. Golden Sun
10. Super Ghouls and Ghosts
11. Sonic
12. Sonic 2
13. Sonic 3
14. Super Mario World
15. Super Ghouls and ghosts
16. Castlevania 2 Simons quest
17. Castlevania Dracula X
18. Contra
19. Zelda
20. Halo
Let's see....
1) Lunar SSSC (PSX)
2) Skies of Arcadia (DC/GC)
3) Lunar EBC (PSX)
4) Earthbound (SNES)
5) Lufia and the Fortress of Doom (love that ending) (SNES)
6) Zelda A Link to the Past (SNES)
7) Zelda Ocarina of Time (N64)
Super Mario RPG (SNES)
9) Chrono Trigger (SNES/PSX)
10)Kingdom Hearts (PS2)
11)Final Fantasy IX (PSX) (that's a nine, right? )
12)Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrials (SNES)
13)Super Mario 64 (N64 only. Because I don't like using the stylus for 3-d games)
14)Arc the Lad Collection (PSX)
15)Arc the Lad Twiligh of the Spirits (PS2)
16)Zelda: Link's Awakening DX (GBC)
17)Zelda: Wind Waker (GC)
18)Pikmin (GC)
19)Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney(DS) (may go up a little higher in time)
20)FF VII (PSX)
So to recap for my own personal benefit:
SNES: 6
PSX: 5
DC: 1
DS: 1
64: 2
GC: 2
PS2: 2
GBC: 1
1) Lunar SSSC (PSX)
2) Skies of Arcadia (DC/GC)
3) Lunar EBC (PSX)
4) Earthbound (SNES)
5) Lufia and the Fortress of Doom (love that ending) (SNES)
6) Zelda A Link to the Past (SNES)
7) Zelda Ocarina of Time (N64)
Super Mario RPG (SNES)
9) Chrono Trigger (SNES/PSX)
10)Kingdom Hearts (PS2)
11)Final Fantasy IX (PSX) (that's a nine, right? )
12)Lufia II: Rise of the Sinistrials (SNES)
13)Super Mario 64 (N64 only. Because I don't like using the stylus for 3-d games)
14)Arc the Lad Collection (PSX)
15)Arc the Lad Twiligh of the Spirits (PS2)
16)Zelda: Link's Awakening DX (GBC)
17)Zelda: Wind Waker (GC)
18)Pikmin (GC)
19)Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney(DS) (may go up a little higher in time)
20)FF VII (PSX)
So to recap for my own personal benefit:
SNES: 6
PSX: 5
DC: 1
DS: 1
64: 2
GC: 2
PS2: 2
GBC: 1
1. Shenmue II
2. Secret of Monkey Island (Sega Cd)
3. Shining the Holy Ark
4. Lunar TSS
5. Ecco The Dolphin (Dreamcast)
6. Curse Monkey Island
7. Lunar EB
8. Sonic 3D blast (Saturn)
9. Shenmue 1
10. Dragon Force
11. Sonic 2
12. Albert Oddysey
13. Mr. Bones
14. Rainbow Six 3
15. Sonic CD
16. Tekken Tag Tournament
17. Streets of Rage II
18. Sonic Adventure
19. Fighters Megamix
20. Shining Wisdom
2. Secret of Monkey Island (Sega Cd)
3. Shining the Holy Ark
4. Lunar TSS
5. Ecco The Dolphin (Dreamcast)
6. Curse Monkey Island
7. Lunar EB
8. Sonic 3D blast (Saturn)
9. Shenmue 1
10. Dragon Force
11. Sonic 2
12. Albert Oddysey
13. Mr. Bones
14. Rainbow Six 3
15. Sonic CD
16. Tekken Tag Tournament
17. Streets of Rage II
18. Sonic Adventure
19. Fighters Megamix
20. Shining Wisdom
1. Legend of Mana
2. Zelda: Ocarina of Time
3. Lunar 2: Eternal Blue Complete
4. Chrono Trigger
5. Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete
6. Breath of Fire II
7. Donkey Kong Country
8. Super Mario 64
9. Super Mario World
10. Banjo-Kazooie
11. Chrono Cross
12. Pokemon: Fire Red
13. Super Smash Brothers Melee
14. Animal Crossing
15. Kingdom Hearts
16. Star Fox (N64)
17. Final Fantasy IV
18. Paper Mario (N64)
19. Monster Rancher (PSX, the first one)
20. Bomberman (SNES)
Heh, my list would probably be very different if I had actually gotten around to playing the many RPGs that are in the back of my mind (Secret of Mana, Seiken Densetsu 3, Xenogears, Suikoden, Grandia, BoF 1+3-4, rest of the Zelda series, rest of the Tales series...)
2. Zelda: Ocarina of Time
3. Lunar 2: Eternal Blue Complete
4. Chrono Trigger
5. Lunar: Silver Star Story Complete
6. Breath of Fire II
7. Donkey Kong Country
8. Super Mario 64
9. Super Mario World
10. Banjo-Kazooie
11. Chrono Cross
12. Pokemon: Fire Red
13. Super Smash Brothers Melee
14. Animal Crossing
15. Kingdom Hearts
16. Star Fox (N64)
17. Final Fantasy IV
18. Paper Mario (N64)
19. Monster Rancher (PSX, the first one)
20. Bomberman (SNES)
Heh, my list would probably be very different if I had actually gotten around to playing the many RPGs that are in the back of my mind (Secret of Mana, Seiken Densetsu 3, Xenogears, Suikoden, Grandia, BoF 1+3-4, rest of the Zelda series, rest of the Tales series...)
- PrettyGirlJean
- White Dragon Knight
- Posts: 782
- Joined: Thu Jun 23, 2005 4:20 am
- Location: Amherst, NY
- Contact:
1. Lunar: TSS
2. Lunar: EB
3. Lunar: SSSC
4. Lunar: EBC
5. Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (PC)
6. Gabriel Knight III: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned (PC)
7. Shadow Hearts (PS2)
8. Shadow of Destiny (PS2)
9. Popful Mail (Sega CD)
10. The Sims 2 (PC)
11. The Sims (PC)
12. Starcraft (Broodwar EP) (PC)
13. Mario Kart 64 (N64)
14. Final Fantasy III {3 in U.S. (SNES)
15. Silent Hill 4: The Room (PS2)
16. Silent Hill 1 (PS)
17. The Suffering: Ties That Bind (PS2)
18. Guild Wars (Online)
19. Halo (XBox)
20. Soul Calibur (DC)
Man, it's hard to choose with there being sequels I really like! ^^;
2. Lunar: EB
3. Lunar: SSSC
4. Lunar: EBC
5. Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (PC)
6. Gabriel Knight III: Blood of the Sacred, Blood of the Damned (PC)
7. Shadow Hearts (PS2)
8. Shadow of Destiny (PS2)
9. Popful Mail (Sega CD)
10. The Sims 2 (PC)
11. The Sims (PC)
12. Starcraft (Broodwar EP) (PC)
13. Mario Kart 64 (N64)
14. Final Fantasy III {3 in U.S. (SNES)
15. Silent Hill 4: The Room (PS2)
16. Silent Hill 1 (PS)
17. The Suffering: Ties That Bind (PS2)
18. Guild Wars (Online)
19. Halo (XBox)
20. Soul Calibur (DC)
Man, it's hard to choose with there being sequels I really like! ^^;
Last edited by PrettyGirlJean on Wed Nov 09, 2005 5:43 am, edited 1 time in total.
1 ) Lunar: SSSC (PS)
2 ) Lunar: EBC (PS)
3 ) Lemmings (PC)
4 ) Grandia (PS)
5 ) Silent Hill 2 (PS2)
6 ) Myst (PC)
7 ) Harvest Moon: Back To Nature (PS)
8 ) Castle Adventure (PC)
9 ) Spyro The Dragon (PS)
10 ) Silent Hill 4: The Room (PS2)
11 ) Amulet (PC)
12 ) Dr. Mario (NES)
13 ) Super Mario Brothers 3 (NES)
14 ) Tetris (NES)
15 ) Spyro The Dragon 3 (PS)
16 ) King's Quest *remake* (PC)
17 ) The Curse of Monkey Island (PC)
18 ) Ecco the Dolphin (Genesis)
19 ) King's Quest 6 (PC)
20 ) Sonic 2 (Genesis)
I haven't played all that many games to being with, so I didn't have a huge amount to choose from. Also, I don't really like SSSC more than EBC, but I have not preference. So, I just put them down as such,
2 ) Lunar: EBC (PS)
3 ) Lemmings (PC)
4 ) Grandia (PS)
5 ) Silent Hill 2 (PS2)
6 ) Myst (PC)
7 ) Harvest Moon: Back To Nature (PS)
8 ) Castle Adventure (PC)
9 ) Spyro The Dragon (PS)
10 ) Silent Hill 4: The Room (PS2)
11 ) Amulet (PC)
12 ) Dr. Mario (NES)
13 ) Super Mario Brothers 3 (NES)
14 ) Tetris (NES)
15 ) Spyro The Dragon 3 (PS)
16 ) King's Quest *remake* (PC)
17 ) The Curse of Monkey Island (PC)
18 ) Ecco the Dolphin (Genesis)
19 ) King's Quest 6 (PC)
20 ) Sonic 2 (Genesis)
I haven't played all that many games to being with, so I didn't have a huge amount to choose from. Also, I don't really like SSSC more than EBC, but I have not preference. So, I just put them down as such,
Ooh, fun! I keep my fave games seperate in my head by genre, but mixing them was a good challenge, here goes:
1. Lunar~EB (MCD)
2. FF VI (SFC)
3. Chrono Trigger (SFC)
4. FF VIII (PS)
5. Lunar~SSS (PS)
6. Final Fantasy X (PS2)
7. Lunar~TSS (MCD)
8. Dracula X~Nocturne in the Moonlight/Castlevania Symphony-US (PS)
9. FF VII (PS)
10. Street Fighter Zero3/Alpha3 (PS)
11. Soul Calibur (DC)
12. Soul Calibur 2 (PS2)
13. Shenmue (DC)
14. Tales of Phantasia (PS)
15. Super Mario Bros. 3 (FC)
16. Sonic CD (MCD)
17. Super Mario World (SFC)
18. FF V (SFC)
19. Metal Gear Solid (PS)
20. Grandia II (PS)
1. Lunar~EB (MCD)
2. FF VI (SFC)
3. Chrono Trigger (SFC)
4. FF VIII (PS)
5. Lunar~SSS (PS)
6. Final Fantasy X (PS2)
7. Lunar~TSS (MCD)
8. Dracula X~Nocturne in the Moonlight/Castlevania Symphony-US (PS)
9. FF VII (PS)
10. Street Fighter Zero3/Alpha3 (PS)
11. Soul Calibur (DC)
12. Soul Calibur 2 (PS2)
13. Shenmue (DC)
14. Tales of Phantasia (PS)
15. Super Mario Bros. 3 (FC)
16. Sonic CD (MCD)
17. Super Mario World (SFC)
18. FF V (SFC)
19. Metal Gear Solid (PS)
20. Grandia II (PS)
aka Maou
1- Lunar eb(PS)
2- breath of fire 1(SNES)
3- Super mario rpg (SNES)
4- Zelda Links to the past (SNES)
5- Castlevania Symphony (PS)
6- FF6/3 (SNES)!!
7- Lunar SSSC(PS)
8- Starcraft (PC)!!
9- Super Mario World (SNES)
10- Breath of fire 2(SNES)
11- Breath of fire 4(PC)
12- Musashi: Brave fencer (PS)!!
13- Final Fantasy 1 remake(PS)
14- Mortal Kombat 3 (SNES)!!!
15- Secret of evermore (SNES)!!!
16- Super Mario 3 (all stars) (SNES)
17- Warcraft 3 (PC)
18- Donkey kong 1 (SNES)
19- Stick RPG (PC)!!!!
20- Chrono Trigger (SNES)
yay
2- breath of fire 1(SNES)
3- Super mario rpg (SNES)
4- Zelda Links to the past (SNES)
5- Castlevania Symphony (PS)
6- FF6/3 (SNES)!!
7- Lunar SSSC(PS)
8- Starcraft (PC)!!
9- Super Mario World (SNES)
10- Breath of fire 2(SNES)
11- Breath of fire 4(PC)
12- Musashi: Brave fencer (PS)!!
13- Final Fantasy 1 remake(PS)
14- Mortal Kombat 3 (SNES)!!!
15- Secret of evermore (SNES)!!!
16- Super Mario 3 (all stars) (SNES)
17- Warcraft 3 (PC)
18- Donkey kong 1 (SNES)
19- Stick RPG (PC)!!!!
20- Chrono Trigger (SNES)
yay
- Monde Luna
- Blue Dragon Ninja
- Posts: 691
- Joined: Sat Aug 20, 2005 4:55 pm
- Location: Between here and there
1) Lunar SS (Sega CD)
2) Lunar EB (Sega CD)
3) Legend of Zelda a Link to the Past
4) Tetris
5) Revenge of Shinobi
6) Zelda: Orcania of Time
7) Super Mario 3
Skies of Arcadia
9) Street Fighter 2
10) Baten Kaitos
11) Willie Beamish (Sega CD)
12) Phantasy Star 4
13) Final Fantasy VII
14) Lufia Rise of the Sinstrels
15) Word of Illusion (staring Mickey Mouse)
16) Contra
17) Ghouls and Ghosts
18) The Sims
19) Phantasy Star 2
20) Pac Man
2) Lunar EB (Sega CD)
3) Legend of Zelda a Link to the Past
4) Tetris
5) Revenge of Shinobi
6) Zelda: Orcania of Time
7) Super Mario 3
Skies of Arcadia
9) Street Fighter 2
10) Baten Kaitos
11) Willie Beamish (Sega CD)
12) Phantasy Star 4
13) Final Fantasy VII
14) Lufia Rise of the Sinstrels
15) Word of Illusion (staring Mickey Mouse)
16) Contra
17) Ghouls and Ghosts
18) The Sims
19) Phantasy Star 2
20) Pac Man
- GhaleonOne
- Ghost From The Past
- Posts: 9079
- Joined: Wed Dec 25, 2002 4:59 am
- Location: Not of this world...
1 Final Fantasy III/VI
2 Lunar: SSSC
3 Lunar: EBC
4 Suikoden II
5 Final Fantasy II/IV
6 Chrono Trigger
7 XenoGears
8 Tales of Symphonia
9 Shadow Hearts
10 Castlevania: SotN
11 Dragon Force
12 Lufia 2: Rise of the Sinistrals
13 Final Fantasy Tactics
14 Kingdom Hearts
15 Lufia and the Fortess of Doom
16 Chrono Cross
17 Secret of Mana
18 Shadow Hearts: Covenant
19 Super Mario Kart: Double Dash
20 The Suffering
I hate to be rushed!!
- DragonmasterDan
- Lunar Legend
- Posts: 368
- Joined: Wed Feb 19, 2003 8:53 pm
1. Lunar: The Silver Star (Sega CD)
2. The Legend of Zelda (Nintendo Entertainment System)
3. The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time (Nintendo 64)
4. Dragon Force (Sega Saturn)
5. Tetris Attack (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
6. Super Mario Kart (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
7. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (Sony Playstation)
8. Ys Book I and II (Turbo Grafx 16/ Turbo Duo)
9. Super Metroid (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
10. Street Fighter II (Arcade)
11. Super Mario 64 (Nintendo 64)
12. Metroid Prime (Nintendo GameCube)
13. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (Nintendo GameCube)
14. Chrono Trigger (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
15. Star Fox 64 (Nintendo 64)
16. Lunar: Eternal Blue (Sega CD)
17. Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow (Nintendo DS)
18. Metal Gear Solid (Sony Playstation)
19. Snatcher (Sega CD)
20. Tetris (Assorted)
2. The Legend of Zelda (Nintendo Entertainment System)
3. The Legend of Zelda: The Ocarina of Time (Nintendo 64)
4. Dragon Force (Sega Saturn)
5. Tetris Attack (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
6. Super Mario Kart (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
7. Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (Sony Playstation)
8. Ys Book I and II (Turbo Grafx 16/ Turbo Duo)
9. Super Metroid (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
10. Street Fighter II (Arcade)
11. Super Mario 64 (Nintendo 64)
12. Metroid Prime (Nintendo GameCube)
13. The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker (Nintendo GameCube)
14. Chrono Trigger (Super Nintendo Entertainment System)
15. Star Fox 64 (Nintendo 64)
16. Lunar: Eternal Blue (Sega CD)
17. Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow (Nintendo DS)
18. Metal Gear Solid (Sony Playstation)
19. Snatcher (Sega CD)
20. Tetris (Assorted)
- DragonmasterDan
- Lunar Legend
- Posts: 368
- Joined: Wed Feb 19, 2003 8:53 pm
Quick Questions about choices
segaboy7 wrote:ok top 20 thats alittle step but I will try
1. Lunar EB (sega CD)
2. Lunar SSS (sega CD)
3. Final Fantasy 7
4. Lunar EBC(PSX)
5. Lunar SSSC(PSX)
6. Zelda Link To the Past
7. Castlevania Sypthonia of Midnight
8. Ghouls and Ghosts
9. Golden Sun
10. Super Ghouls and Ghosts
11. Sonic
12. Sonic 2
13. Sonic 3
14. Super Mario World
15. Super Ghouls and ghosts
16. Castlevania 2 Simons quest
17. Castlevania Dracula X]
18. Contra
19. Zelda
20. Halo
Do you mean Dracula X: Rondo of Blood or do you mean the terrible SNES quasi sequel "Castlevania: Dracula X"?
Rune: What about the arcade version of Cadash? And yes the Genesis version does suck, my knock on the TG16 one is that you can't save (damn HuCards).
- snaztacular
- Lostest Boy
- Posts: 59
- Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2005 2:06 pm
- Location: San Antonio, Texas
1. Lunar EB SCD
2. Lunar SSSC
3. Halo/Halo 2
4. Phantasy Star Online
5. Popful Mail
6. Ico
7. Chrono Trigger
8. Super Smash Bros. Melee
9. Planetside
10. Final Fantasy VII
11.Shadow of the Colossus
12. NiGHTS into Dreams
13. Resident Evil 4
14. Ninja Gaiden
15. Super Mario 64
16. Sonic 3 and Knuckles
17. Jet Set Radio Future
18. Katamari Damacy
19. F-Zero GX
20. Contra III
Whew, just noticed this thread 5 minutes ago, but I had to sound off I just put one version of each Lunar because I had so much stuff I want to mention. Oh well...
2. Lunar SSSC
3. Halo/Halo 2
4. Phantasy Star Online
5. Popful Mail
6. Ico
7. Chrono Trigger
8. Super Smash Bros. Melee
9. Planetside
10. Final Fantasy VII
11.Shadow of the Colossus
12. NiGHTS into Dreams
13. Resident Evil 4
14. Ninja Gaiden
15. Super Mario 64
16. Sonic 3 and Knuckles
17. Jet Set Radio Future
18. Katamari Damacy
19. F-Zero GX
20. Contra III
Whew, just noticed this thread 5 minutes ago, but I had to sound off I just put one version of each Lunar because I had so much stuff I want to mention. Oh well...
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 38 guests